News

Emerald City Competitive Team finishes a great season 2013-2014!

1

 

 

SUMMER CAMP SPECIAL COACHES

This 2014 Summer Camp, we had the honor to have amazing and Olympian guest coaches.

  • Silviya Divcheva-Miteva. World Famous Olympic Coach
  • Alina Maksymenko. Olympic rhythmic gymnast from the Ukraine National Team
  • Silviya Miteva. Olympic rhythmic gymnast from the Bulgarian National Team 

 

2014 US NATIONAL RHYTHMIC CHAMPIONSHIP Level 7-8

Congratulations go out to:

  • Venice – Selected by USAG to attend the Fall Squad Training Camp at the USA Gymnastics Team Training Center in Texas
  • Callista – 5th place All Around in her L7 category
  • Venice – 7th place All Around in her L7 category; 3th place in Ball

 

REGION 1 LEVEL 7-8 CHAMPIONSHIP

Congratulations go out to:2

  • Callista – 2nd place All Around in her L7 category
  • Lucy – 2nd place All Around in her L7 category
  • Venice – 4th place All Around in her L7 category; 3rd place in Floor, Ball and Ribbon
  • Kennis Grace – 4th place All Around in her L7 category; 3rd place in Floor

 

 

2014 US NATIONAL RHYTHMIC CHAMPIONSHIP LEVEL 3-6

Congratulations go out to:3

  • Allison – 3rd place All Around in her L6 category; 1st place in Ball and 2nd place in Hoop and Ribbon
  • Annabel – 3rd place All Around in her L6 category; 2nd place in Ball
  • Hyeri – 4th place All Around in her L6 category; 3rd place in Ball
  • Amanda – 6th place All Around in her L6 category; 2nd place in Ribbon
  • Angela – 6th place All Around in her L6 category; 6th place in Ribbon

 

 

 

REGION 1 LEVEL 4 CHAMPIONSHIP

Congratulations go out to:4

  • Cate – 1st place All Around in her L4 category
  • Alice – 4th place All Around in her L4 category; 1st place in Ball and 3rd in Hoop
  • Kirin – 8th place All Around in her L4 category; 5th place in Floor
  • Hyemin – 9th place All Around in her L4 category; 7th place in Ball

 

 

 

 

REGION 1 LEVEL 5-6 CHAMPIONSHIP

Congratulations go out to:5

  • Amanda – 1st place All Around in her L6 category
  • Allison – 1st place All Around in her L6 category
  • Katherine – 2nd place All Around in her L5 category; 1st place in Floor
  • Grace – 2nd place All Arund in her L5 category; 1st place in Floor
  • Katie – 3rd place All Around in her L6 category; 1st place in Floor
  • Angela W. – 3rd place All Around in her L6 category; 2nd place in Floor and Ribbon
  • Maggie – 3rd place All Around in her L6 category;
  • Angela M. – 4th place All Around in her L5 category; 3rd place in Hoop
  • Celine – 4th place All Around in her L6 category; 3rd place in Floor
  • Ashley – 5th place All Around in her L5 category; 2nd place in Rope and 3rd place in Hoop
  • Annabel – 5th place All Around in her L6 category; 1st lace in Ball and 3rd place in Floor

6

  • Ellen – 6th place All Around in her L5 category; 2nd place in Ball
  • Hyeri – 6th place All Around in her L6 category; 3rd place in Ball and 4th place in Floor
  • Sutji – 6th place All Around in her L6 category; 1st place in Floor
  • Grace – 7th place All Around in her L6 category; 2nd place in Ribbon
  • Namika – 7th place All Around in her L5 category; 5th place in Ropeli>
  • Mabel – 8th place All Around in her L5 category; 4th place in Hoop
  • Emily – 8th place All Around in her L6 category

 

 

 

 

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP LEVEL 6-7

Congratulations go out to:7

  • Amanda – 1st place All Around in her L6 category
  • Annabel – 1st place All Around in her L6 category
  • Katie – 1st place All Around in her L6 category
  • Lucy – 2nd place All Around in her L7 category; 1st place in Floor and Hoop
  • Allison – 3rd place All Around in her L6 category; 2nd place in Floor and Ball
  • Angela – 3rd place All Around in her L6 category; 2nd place in Floor and Ribbon8
  • Callista – 3rd place All Around in her L7 category; 1st place in Ball
  • Hyeri – 4th place All Around in her L6 category; 2nd place in Hoop and 3rd in Ribbon
  • Maggie – 4th place All Around in her L6 category
  • Kennis Grace – 4th place All Around in her L7 category; 2nd place in Floor and 3rd place in Hoop
  • Grace – 5th place All Around in her L6 category; 2nd place in Ball
  • Sutji – 6th place All Around in her L6 category; 1st place in Floor
  • Celine – 6th place All Around in her L6 category
  • Emily – 9th place All Around in her L6 category
  • Venice – 9th place All Around in her L7 category9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP LEVEL 4-5

Congratulations go out to:10

  • Cadence – 2nd place All Around in her L4 category; 1st place in Hoop
  • Cate – 2nd place All Around in her L4 category; 1st place in Hoop
  • June – 3rd place All Around in her L4 category
  • Kyra – 3rd place All Around in her L4 category; 1st place in Hoop
  • Katherine – 3th place All Around in her L5 category; 2nd place in Floor
  • Angela – 3rd place All Around in her L5 category; 2nd place in Floor11
  • Alice – 4th place All Around in her L4 category
  • Jessica – 4th place All Around in her L4 category; 3rd place in Floor
  • Ellen – 4th place All Around in her L5 category; 3rd place in Ball
  • Alyssa – 5th place All Around in her L4 category; 3rd place in Hoop
  • Namika – 5th place All Around in her L5 category
  • Alexandria – 6th place All Around in her L4 category
  • Kirin – 6th place All Around in her L4 category; 3rd place in Ball
  • Hyemin – 6th place All Around in her L4 category
  • Maggie – 6th place All Around in her L4 category12 rev
  • Ashley – 6th place All Around in her L5 category; 3rd place in Rope
  • Connie – 7th place All Around in her L4 category
  • Nicole – 7th place All Around in her L4 category
  • Mabel – 7th place All Around in her L5 category
  • Grace – 7th place All Around in her L5 category
  • Sophie – 9th place All Around in her L4 category; 4th place in Hoop
  • Alexandra – 9th place All Around in her L4 category
  • MacKenzie – 11th place All Around in her L4 category

 

RISING STARS INVITATIONAL13

      Congratulations go out to:

    • Sutji – 1st place All Around in her L6 category & Level 6 Champion of the Year
    • Amanda – 2nd place All Around in her L6 category
    • Allison – 5th place All Around in her L6 category

 

 

EMERALD CITY INVITATIONAL LEVEL 3-10

Congratulations go out to:14

    • Kelly, Kaitlyn and Sonia – Blue Ribbon in Rope in L3 category
    • Kelly and Kristie – Blue Ribbon in Ball in L3 category
    • Level 3 Team Members – The Level 3 Team Members get Red Ribbons in the other apparatus in L3 category.
    • Kyra – 1st place All Around in her L4 category
    • Cadence – 1st place All Around in her L4 category
    • Cate – 1st place All Around in her L4 category
    • Ellen – 1st place All Around in her L5 category & in all Apparatus
    • Angela W. – 1st place All Around in her L6 category
    • Annabel – 1st place All Around in her L6 category

 

  • Venice – 1st place All Around in her L7 category
  • Lucy – 1st place All Around in her L7 category & in All Apparatus15
  • Nicole – 2nd place All Around in her L4 category; 1st place in Hoop
  • Katherine – 2nd place All Around in her L5 category 
  • Ashley – 2nd place in All Around in her L5 category; 1st place in Rope
  • Amanda – 2nd place All Around in her L6 category; 1st place in Hoop and Ribbon
  • Grace – 2nd place All Around in her L6 category; 1st place in Ball
  • Allison – 2nd place All Around in her L6 category; 1st place in Ballli>
  • Kennis Grace – 2nd place All Around in her L7 category; 1st place in Ball
  • Alexandria – 3rd place All Around in her L4 category; 1st place in Hoop
  • Kirin – 3rd place All Around in her L4 category; 2nd place in Ball
  • Hyemin – 3rd place All Around in her L4 category; 1st place in Hoop
  • Connie – 3rd place All Around in her L4 category
  • Mabel – 3rd place All Around in her L5 category; 2nd place in Hoop16
  • Angela M. – 3rd place All Around in her L5 category; 2nd place in Hoop
  • Celine – 3rd place All Around in her L6 category; 2nd place in Ribbon
  • Sutji – 3rd place All Around in her L6 category; 2nd place in Floor and Ball
  • Callista – 3rd place All Around in her L7 category; 2nd place in Floor and Ribbon
  • Jessica – 4th place All Around in her L4 category; 3rd place in Ball
  • June – 4th place All Around in her L4 category
  • Maggie S. – 4th place All Around in her L4 category17
  • Maggie C. – 4th place All Around in her L6 category; 2nd place in Ball
  • Emily – 4th place All Around in her L6 category; 1st place in Floor
  • Katie – 4th place All Around in her L6 category; 1st place in Floor and Ribbon
  • Alice – 5th place All Around in her L4 category; 1st place in Hoop
  • Sophie – 5th place All Around in her L4 category; 1st place in Ball
  • Alexandra – 5th place All Around in her L4 category
  • Alyssa – 5th place All Around in her L4 category
  • Liza – 5th place All Around in her L5 category
  • Hyeri – 5th place All Around in her L6 category
  • MacKenzie – 6th place All Around in her L4 category; 3rd place in Floor18
  • Grace – 6th place All Around in her L5 category
  • Namika – 8th place All Around in her L5 category; 3rd place in Ball

 

 

 

 

COLORADO SPRINGS USAG INVITATIONAL · US Olympic Training Center

Congratulations go out to:19

  • Callista – 4th place All Around in her L7 category; 2nd place in Ball
  • Kennis Grace – 10th place All Around in her L7 category

 

 

 

 

 

 

LA LIGHTS TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS20

Congratulations go out to:

  • Kennis Grace – 2nd place in Hoop in her L7 category; 5th place All Around
  • Venice – 3rd place in Hoop in her L7 category; 6th place All Around
  • Katie – 4th place in Floor in her L6 category; 8th place All Around
  • Alice – 9th place All Around in her L4 category
  • Emily – 11th place All Around in her L6 category
  • June – 20th place All Around in her L4 category
  • Namika – 23th place All Around in her L5 category

 

 

LAS VEGAS RHYTHMIC INVITATIONAL21

Congratulations go out to:

  • Annabel – 1st place in Hoop in her L6 category; 4th place All Around
  • Callista – 4th place in Ball in her L7 category;
  • Allison – 9th place All Around in her L6 category

 

 

 

SAN DIEGO INVITATIONAL

Congratulations go out to:

  • Hyemin – 1st place All Around in her L4 category & in All Apparatus22
  • Kyra – 1st place All Around in her L4 category
  • Maggie – 2nd place All Around in her L4 category
  • Amanda – 2nd place All Around in her L6 category; 1st place in Ribbon
  • Angela M. – 3rd place All Around in her L5 category
  • Celine – 3rd place All Around in her L6 category
  • Grace – 3rd place All Around in her L6 category; 2nd place in Ribbon
  • Mabel – 4th place All Around in her L5 category; 3rd place in Rope
  • Katie – 4th place All Around in her L6 category
  • Ellen – 5th place All Around in her L5 category
  • Katherine – 5th place All Around in her L5 category; 1st place in Rope23
  • Alexandria – 5th place All Around in her L4 category; 4th place All Around
  • MacKenzie – 5th place All Around in her L4 category
  • Hyeri – 6th place All Around in her L6 category
  • Maggie – 6th place All Around in her L6 category
  • Callista – 6th place All Around in her L6 category